1781 Brucetown Road Clear Brook, VA 22624
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BRIGHT IDX / Pearson Smith Realty LLC

  1781 Brucetown Road Clear Brook, VA 22624

Sold on 05/11/2026
$720,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,454
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/11/2026
Taxes
$2,956(2022)
Lot Size
2.49 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006

Bought with
Tracie Clawson, ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Oven - Wall
  • Walls/Ceilings: 2 Story Ceilings
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Walls/Ceilings: 9'+ Ceilings
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Under Ground, Electric Available, Phone Available, Propane
  • Sewer: On Site Septic
  • Fuel: Electric, Propane - Owned
Parking
  • Asphalt Driveway
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 3,454 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$735,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 03, 2026
Price Changed
$740,000
-1%
-$10,000
Nov 28, 2025
Price Changed
$750,000
-2%
-$15,000
Nov 09, 2025
Price Changed
$765,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 06, 2025
Price Changed
$770,000
-1%
-$5,000